Leading Manufacturer of coco mono ethanol amide (cmea) from New Delhi.
Coco Mono Ethanol Amide (CMEA)
Get Best Quote
✓Thanks for Contacting Us.
Approx. Rs 165 / KgGet Latest Price
Product BrochureProduct Details:
> 200 Deg C
ommonly used as a foaming agent and viscosity stabilizer, CMEA is a non-crystalline, non-ionic surfactant. CMEA products are mainly used in pH sensitive formulations such as personal care products. CMEA increase the viscosity of pastes and other formulations in shampoos and detergents